Chase County Elected Officials
1877 - 2002 |
Position | Surname | Given Name | Year | Page |
Register of Deeds | Gandy | A P | 1877 | Co1 |
Register of Deeds | Gandy | A P | 1879 | Co1 |
Register of Deeds | Gandy | A P | 1881 | Co2 |
Register of Deeds | Gandy | A P | 1883 | Co2 |
Register of Deeds | Gandy | A P | 1885 | Co3 |
Register of Deeds | Crum | George W | 1887 | Co3 |
Register of Deeds | Crum | Geo W | 1889 | Co4 |
Register of Deeds | Jones | Aaron | 1891 | Co4 |
Register of Deeds | Jones | Aaron | 1893 | Co5 |
Register of Deeds | Norton | William | 1895 | Co5 |
Register of Deeds | Norton | Wm | 1897 | Co6 |
Register of Deeds | Dwelle | James | 1899 | Co6 |
Register of Deeds | Dwelle | J C | 1901 | Co7 |
Register of Deeds | Dwelle | J C | 1902 | Co7 |
Register of Deeds | Austin | W C | 1904 | Co7 |
Register of Deeds | Goodreau | Nona | 1906 | Co7 |
Register of Deeds | Goodreau | Nona | 1908 | Co8 |
Register of Deeds | Plummer | Bertha | 1910 | Co8 |
Register of Deeds | Harris | R B | 1912 | Co8 |
Register of Deeds | Goodreau | Nona | 1914 | Co8 |
Register of Deeds | Siler | F G | 1916 | Co9 |
Register of Deeds | Norton | Minnie | 1920 | Co9 |
Register of Deeds | Speer | Mildred | 1922 | Co9 |
Register of Deeds | Speer | Mildred | 1924 | Co10 |
Register of Deeds | Speer | Mildred | 1926 | Co10 |
Register of Deeds | Schneider | Ida | 1928 | Co10 |
Register of Deeds | Schneider | Ida | 1930 | Co10 |
Register of Deeds | Snedden | Lula | 1932 | Co11 |
Register of Deeds | Snedden | Lula N | 1934 | Co11 |
Register of Deeds | Rider | Blanche Errett | 1936 | Co11 |
Register of Deeds | Rider | Blanche Errett | 1938 | Co11 |
Register of Deeds | Rider | Blanche Errett | 1940 | Co12 |
Register of Deeds | Johnson | E E Mrs | 1942 | Co12 |
Register of Deeds | Rider | Blance E | 1944 | Co12 |
Register of Deeds | Rider | Blanche Errett | 1946 | Co12 |
Register of Deeds | Mailen | Jennie | 1948 | Co13 |
Register of Deeds | Mailen | Jennie | 1952 | Co13 |
Register of Deeds | Mailen | Jennie | 1954 | Co13 |
Register of Deeds | Hallam | Elizabeth | 1956 | Co14 |
Register of Deeds | Ash | Elizabeth A | 1958 | Co14 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1960 | Co14 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1962 | Co14 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1964 | Co15 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1966 | Co15 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1968 | Co15 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1970 | Co15 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1972 | Co16 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1974 | Co16 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1976 | Co16 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1980 | Co17 |
Register of Deeds | Heathman | Roberta | 1984 | Co17 |
Register of Deeds | Garr | Joyce | 1988 | Co18 |
Register of Deeds | Glanvill | Bert | 1992 | Co18 |
Register of Deeds | Glanville | Bert | 1996 | Co19 |
Register of Deeds | Swift | KathyJo | 2000 | Co19 |
Chase County Host Lorna Marvin |
|