McPherson Co. Kansas
Gypsum Creek Township
1921
6. Olaf
Bengtson Chester
Stiefel A.W
Johnson Michael
Karber
|
5. Mary
M. Burkey Anna
Gustafson J.B.
& J.A. Aitken E.L.
Jones Henry
Ziefflow
|
4. Caleb
Hall Est. Mary
Burkey Anna
Gustafson E.L.
Jones Henry
Ziettlow J.B.
& J.A. Aitken Church |
3. Laura
Gustafson Chas.
Gillespie Dortha
Gillespie Anna
Gillespie Dean
Gillespie Mrs.
J. H. Ferguson |
2. Nzid.
Sorenson W.
H. Ripper Henry
Diepenbrock J.
C. Beck Arthur
Johnson
|
1. George
Ade Eugene
M. L. Burkle Chris
Sorenson J.
M. Fortner |
7. Mrs
E.B Fross Geneva
Zeittlow Jacob
Lehman W.F.
Burch School
|
8. E.W.
Blaine Jacob
Lehman Henry
Ziettlow A.A.
Bartels Geneva
Zeittow |
9. E.
Jones Jacob
Lehman A.C.
Spilman Est H.L.
Mason School |
10. J.B.
Hanson W.J.Koogle August
Glahn
|
11. A.T
Burch P.D.
Rydberg Fred
Gentenbein Walter
Ellis School |
12. Christ
Sorenson J.W.
Snook T.
N. Miller |
18. Mrs
E. B. Fross Henry
Zietlow L.
Nelson C.J.Hanson J.S.
Seitz |
17. A.A.
Bartels August
Ziettlow Martha
J. Ash Alverda
R. Mead May Jacobson Cemetery |
6. Muirlands J.A.
Spilman May
Jacobson Mary
Tolle Edward
Anderson
|
15. August
Glahn James
C Anderson Bryce
Anderson Frank
Seidel |
14. J.J.
Writer Geo.
F. Kulp Jas
A. Spilman etal Bryce
Anderson
|
13. E
Chisholm J.J.
Writer Jacob
Becker Lard
Morrison
|
19. G.A.Reese Francis
E. Bartels Albert
Ziettlow E.
Lehman Est Aug.
H. Nordstrom Swante
Magnuson G.A.
Reese |
20. Albert
Ziettlow J.J.
Writer S.B
Debolt Rebecca
Anderson Elmer
Johnson
|
21. Mary
Tolle Edward Anderson James C Anderson Robt
W Anderson Bryce
Anderson S.B.
Debolt Roxbury |
22.
J.M.
Marston A.M.
Anderson Mary
Ringberg Roxbury
|
23. Bryce
Anderson E.W.
Blaine Jacob
Becker Jas
L Crowther E.W.Blaine School |
24. J.
Chisholm A.P.Becker Res.
Ben Dirks Rose
E Cochrane
|
30. O.C.
Bishop W.C.
Anderson Albin
Forsberg Peter
A Gabraelson
|
29. W.C.
Anderson Frank
McCulle G.S.
Bishop Res.
W.J. Bishop T.J.Nichols Res
H.O. Nichols A
Messenger |
28. Roxbury L.
Sandberg G.P
Heaton Res
Winfred Heaton John
Holcomb T.J.
Nichols Church |
27. Roxbury Mrs
Geo Nirider C.
Richardson John
Blessing L
& H Brust
|
26. Jas
L Crowther N.O.
Sanberg Res.
Jacob Meier Jr. Res.
W.I. Boyd Crowther
Bros. Jno.
Pisel
|
25. Res.
Ros. M Anderson R.W.
Anderson E.M.
Barres PlainView
Farm Max
W. Morris Jacob
Meier Crowther
Bros |
31. A.N.Robinson Frank
McCulle Peter
Ssurrequest Axel
E. Peterson Peterson
Stock Farm
|
32. C.A.
Headstrom Frank
McCulle Mrs
Ruth Collier W.R.
Lilly Res.
E.H. Storm L.
Sandberg |
33. Walnut
Lane Farm Jas.
A Tolle Res.
Edgar Tolle A.R.
Johnson C.
J. Sheffer
|
34. J.B.
Clark C.A.Clark Chas
E. Barns P.M.
Rittgers
|
35. Frank
R Boyce E.M.
Hoxey E.W.
Blaine Nansa
Frantz P.M.
Rittgers
|
36. E,W.
Blaine Jacob
Meier G.P.
Heaton H.H.
Jantz Saml.
Clark H.B.
Ruth |