Washington High School Alumni
Here is a list of Washington (the town), Washington County
KS graduates.
The source isWashington High School Alumni
Source: THE SENIOR
VOL. I NO. 1 May 1908
Washington, KS. High School YearbookCompiled by Brenda Busing
1885
Anna Achenbach
Minnie Oliver
Fred Parks (deceased)1886
Fred Marble
Earnest Parks
Mildred Pickard
Beatrice Jones1887
Leroy Martin
Daniel Sheckler
Julia Aldrich
Charlie George
Anna Worthington
Will Core
Nora George (deceased)
Frank Pruden1888
Howard Matteson
Owen Wells
Harry Haak
Luther Traver
Rosa Brown
Robert Scott1889
Edward Core
Birdie Follet
Will Follet
Gay Wells (deceased)
Sadie Bird
Wm. Earnest
1890
David Baumberger
Ella Haak
Arthur Young
George Jacobs
Della Anderson1891
Enid Hackney
Fred Smith
Kittie Jones
Arthur McMurray
Lizzie Williamson
1892
George Fetter (deceased)
Adele Neff
Will McMurray
Harriet Lowe
1893
No Class1894
Frank Braden
Emma Baumberger
Margaret Jacobs
Maude Groody
Earle Hallowell
Fred Nums
Maza Musser (deceased)1895
Margaret Boyd
Lettie Woodbury
Coral Emerson
Wilbur D. Vincent
Russel Lowe
Owen Hallowell
Pearl Wells
Lowell Damon1896
Joseph Smith
Harvey Baumberger (deceased)
1897
Ada Ross
Eva Holloway
Cora Bradway
Fred Evans
Lewis Counce
Will Tobey
Claude E. Ingalls1898
Harry Braden
Charlotte Ayres
Marjorie Whittet
Charlie Cooksey
George Nyce
Margaret Algie
Ara Damon
May Meader
Emma Fryhofer1899
Edward Howard
Cecil Franklin
Walter Totten
Harry Farris
Paul Groody
John Mundis
Ida Erb
Nona Cleavenger
Clara Lowe
Jessie Holloway
Nellie Hazels1900
Rebecca Gauby
Lydia Robinson
Detta Higgins
Katie Stanton
Courtney Lavering
Ella Lull
Grace McGregor
Margaret Baker
John Hillabrant
Mary Henderson
Stella Johnson1901
Jessie Palmer
Ida LaFieche
Ruth Earnest1902
Bertha V. Williams
Alice K. Hageman
Lottie G. Parken
Elizabeth Cook
Lulu A. Hill
Anna A. Denman
Fred Conklin
Clyde W. Hill
Harry J. Smith
Rufus B. Tansel
Willie B. Jacobs
Oscar L. Clarke1903
Gwendolyn McNitt
Jennie Courter
Louise Classen
Earnest J. Thiele
Bessie Swan
William S. Henderson
Walter G. Thiele
Clara Pierce
Harlan Hallowell
Mayme Totten
Ida Sharp
William Burnaman
Henry Bischoff1904
Roy B. Yoder
Harriette Smith
Alice Stoker
Helen Hageman
Alice McKay
Jennie Ayers
Claude Edington
Laura Totten
Arthur Stoker
Florence Hazels
Lynnie Sanborn
Eunice Robinson1905
Nelle Alspaugh
Mattie Classen
Guy Courtney
Nina Hill
Zoe Hackney
Ethel Howard
Berenice Ward
Maymie Pierce
Beulah Roney
Lucy Tobey
Edna Thiele
Mary Thiele
Edna Walker
Kathryn Moore1906
Carroll Braden
Clarence Earnest
Lawrence Foote
Alice Fishell
Grace Grindle
Gertrude Gordon
Ethel McNitt
Alfred Thiele
Harry Woods
Harry Edington
Helen Earnest
Florence Foote
Mable Gray
Mary Gauby
Grace Leeper
Florence Robinson
Lonzo Winsor
Fred Stryker1907
Arthur W. Duston
Mary Hilton
Charley Stryker
Nelle Winsor
Martha Ingalls
Jas. G. Damon
Zoe Nims
Ethyl Wayland
Ralph Fishell
Arlo Edington
Edward Fetrow
1908
Larry Barley
Margaret Creighton
Grace Sharp
Ena Partie
Mildred Raplee
Grace Emmons
Earl Yoder
Gertrude Lewis
Bessie Smith
Lena Morrow
Rose Geistfeldt
Kansas GenWeb Home Page (includes all Kansas County links Search all of Blue Skyways
including
The KSGenWeb ProjectHome for the
Kansas State LibraryGene Stark's Index of Names for all GenWeb Sites (Includes all Washington County lines.) Genealogists Index to the WWW WorldGenWeb
State Coordinators Tom & Carolyn Ward
Columbus, KS ks@usgenweb.orgAssistant State Coordinator Nancy Trice
Madisonville, KY ksgen@usgenweb.orgTom & Carolyn Ward designed the Kansas Logo for the limited use of the KSGenWeb Project. Permission is granted for use only on an official KSGenWeb page. The USGenWeb Logo was designed by Linda Cole.
Thank you for stopping by Washington County. I do hope you will come back often as I will be adding new information and links on a regular basis.
Joy Pixler Hyde Washington County Hostess